top
good
best
Privacy Policy
We are extremely sensitive to protect the personal information and privacy rights of visitors to our website. If you have questions or concerns about our personal information data policy, please contact us. This Privacy Policy describes the privacy policies and practices of our Website at Cellgames.com. Please read our Privacy Policy carefully; It will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.
Information We Collect
We do not request any personal information from visitors.
Automatically Collected Information
When you use our Website, we automatically collect certain computer information through the interaction of your mobile phone or web browser with our Website.
Cookies
Our Website uses "Cookies" to define some areas of our Website. Cookies are stored in your web browser. We use Cookies for some personalized content on our Website. Most web browsers offer the user various adjustments to disable the use of Cookies. However, if you disable Cookies, you may not be able to display some content on our Website correctly. We do not put Personal Identifying Information in cookies.
Information Regarding Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your personal information.

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), our legal basis for collecting and using your personal information, as described in this Privacy Policy, depends on the information we collect and the specific context in which we collect it. We may process your personal information because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you, such as when you use our services
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it's not overridden by your rights
  • For payment processing purposes
  • To comply with the law
  • If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or to delete the personal information we have on you
  • The right of rectification
  • The right to object
  • The right of restriction
  • The right to data portability
  • The right to withdraw consent
  • Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

    You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your personal information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

    "Do Not Sell My Personal Information" Notice for California consumers under California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

    Under the CCPA, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
  • Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.
  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

    Service Providers
    We employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Website ("Service Providers"), to provide our Website on our behalf, to perform Website-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Website is used. These third-parties have access to your personal information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.
    Analytics

    Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

    You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page:

    https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/